Gallery

 

 

 

DIVISION 2 STATE PREMIERS - 2014

Coleen Byrne,  Shirley Knight,  Rosemary Etherington,  Judy Sherrin,  Diana Harper,

Cynthia Hall,  Dave Thomas (Manager),  Lyn Kosi,  Phyl Berry,  Lois Jones,

Marlene Boatwright,  Mimma D'Amico,  Marie Nichols (President),  Jan Tynan,  May Pollock

 

MIXED OPEN CHAMPIONS - 2011-12

Peter Simpson, Elaine Winthorp, Gaylene Ridgeway, Pat Aherne, Susie Rogers, Amanda Way, Gerry Dale, Debra Lee, Edith Atkinson, Phyllis Berry, Peter Jackson, Jan Tynan, Rosemary Etherington

 

 

DIVISION 1 STATE CHAMPIONS - 2009-10

Kaye Woods (Manager), Ailsa Milburn, Ivy Sly, Debbie Lee, Jill Madson, Margaret Kirwan, Judy Reeve, Barbara Colwill, Gaylene Ridgeway, Diane Petrie, Lois Jones (President), Judy Sherrin, Sue Seabourne, Heather Banks

 

DIVISION 1 STATE CHAMPIONS - 2007-08

Kaye Woods (Emergency), Freda Mason, Ailsa Milburn, Ivy Sly, Margaret Kirwan, Lois Jones (Manager), Judy Reeve, Jill Madson, Gaylene Ridgeway, Diane Petrie, Connie Thomas (President), Barbara Colwill, Heather Banks, Sue Seabourne, (insert - Rose Hardy)

 

DIVISION 2 SOUTHERN CHAMPIONS - 2009-10

Geoff Frier, Greg Allanby, Peter Docking, Tony Bennett, Fraiser Herbert, Tony Hill, Kerry Petrie, Daryl James, Rob Priest (Emergency), Wayne Pidgeon, Mark Seymour, Kevin Bowkett (Emergency), David Wilson, Alex McKay, Graham Fish, Gary Richardson, Allen Bannister, (Insert - Eden Strong)

 

DIVISION 2 RESERVE STBA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONS 2007-8

STATE CHAMPIONS 2007-8

(back row N Grace (Manager), N Winthrop, D Bowerman, A Porter, S Perkins, B Kelly, T Smith, M Dwyer

front row N Bryan, S Butler, K Bowikett, M Pennington, D Wilson, R Churchill, D Lester, R Tulk

missing are D Ridgeway, M Price, R Kelly and A Fagan)

 

STBA OPEN FOURS CHAMPIONS 2006-07

Pat Hoffman, Greg Allanby, Jeremy Richmond, Leigh Munnings

 

 

Opening of the 2005 Women's National Round Robin 28 Feb. '05

 

DIVISION 5 RED - STBA SECTIONAL PREMIERS - 2004 - 2005

D. Thomas (Mgr), G. Sandford, J. Burr, R. Waddington, G. Knight, P. Davie, G. Dale, W. Williams, M. Reid

G. Green, Graeme Long, D. Jack, L. Cripps, M. Colgrave, T. Fielding, L. Newell, R. Quilliam, R. Smith